2006-02-26, 14:35 | Link #42 |
Pessimist
|
No particular order
1. Trigun 2. Chobits 3. Honey & Clover 4. Mononoke Hime 5. Ninja Scroll 6. Mai Hime 7. Bleach 8. Shuffle! 9. Tenchi Muyo! 10.Genshiken Theres some that im currently watching that i feel are very good, but didnt list since you never know what'll happen til the series is over. |
2006-02-26, 16:14 | Link #44 |
Calming Everyday Life
Join Date: Dec 2004
Age: 37
|
1) Monster
2) Texhnolyze 3) Cowboy Bebop 4) Speed Grapher 5) Get Backers? I had this list made a couple days ago and completely forgot it >.< I'm not too sure it was Get Backers, it may have been something else. My memory is screeewwed. |
2006-02-26, 16:30 | Link #45 |
ROW! ROW! FIGHT DA POWAH!
Graphic Designer
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Germany
Age: 39
|
1. Record of Lodoss War OVA
2. Rurouni Kenshin Tsuiokouhen & Seishouhen 3. AIR TV ...*thinks*... 4. BLEACH, already 5. Full Metal Alchemist Shakugan no SHANA and F/SN have also got high potential, to be in my top list, one day... but as long, as they aren't completed, I won't put them inside. BLEACH is an exception, since Soul Society Sennyu Hen was already excellent, in my opinion. Aesir |
2006-02-27, 11:09 | Link #46 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Netherlands
Age: 38
|
My top 10 anime so far are:
1. Hunter X Hunter -- for its story line and the Aura 2. Elfen Lied --- Depressing but so much feeling and emotion 3. Saikano --- Emotional and Depressing 4. Vandread --- Story line and Dita!!! 5. Suzuka --- Suzuka FTW! 6. Rurouni Kenshin ---- Beautifully made and Kauro-dono!! 7. FLCL --- So Confusing Yet Brilliantly made! 8. Shuffle! --- For its humor and story line 9. Trigun --- Nothing better than a Cross for a weapon 10. Initial D 4th Stage --- Drifting! :P |
2006-02-27, 14:57 | Link #47 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Feb 2006
|
my top 10 is
my top 10 would be (without any order)
- gundam seed - full moon wo sagashite - kaleido star - fullmetal alchemist - full metal panic (especially the second raid) - fruits basket - mai hime - read or die (tv and ova) - raxephon - excel saga (and i agree about fsn and shana becoming part of it sooner or later ^^ same for blood+ ; oh and noein too ! so many good shows ^^) Last edited by Captain[ChoC]; 2006-02-27 at 16:52. |
2006-02-28, 18:29 | Link #51 | |
Crazy Devout Fanboy
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: 1st Ra Cailum-class battleship Ra Cailum, port-side officer's bunks
|
Quote:
__________________
|
|
2006-02-28, 21:24 | Link #53 | |
The Hawqman
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Ottawa Ontario
Age: 33
|
Quote:
|
|
2006-03-01, 12:10 | Link #55 | |
Crazy Devout Fanboy
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: 1st Ra Cailum-class battleship Ra Cailum, port-side officer's bunks
|
Quote:
__________________
|
|
2006-03-01, 20:46 | Link #56 |
Senior Member
|
Oh Dear, oh dear. How ever will I cho-- Here goes!
1. Futakoi Alternetive. - I would MARRY this anime if I could. I'm such a loser. ^^; 2. Kanon. - I just looooved this series. Mai is teh awesome. 3.Pia Carrot DX (And movie) - Rawr. Most people don't like this, but I do! 4. Read or Die TV - Teh good stuff is always expensive. (Stupid box set~!) 5. Tie Between Cardcaptor Sakura and Air - My first anime and a superior story for both! Yarr. Honorary Mentions 6. Kokoro Tokoshan - Slow and sweet. It was nice taking a break from fast paced anime. 7. Fruits Basket - Good story and animation. I love Uo-chan! 8. Azumanga Daioh - A hillarious slice-of-life/school anime. 9. Aishiteruze Baby - The ending was splendid! 10. Tokyo Mew Mew (Unedited) - Much better than 'Mew Mew Power.' |
2006-03-05, 04:19 | Link #59 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Mar 2006
|
I don't really have a a top 5 list but all of these deserve to be on one:
Black Cat, Bleach, Naruto (action) Shuffle! (harem, romance) Azumanga Daioh, FLCL, Full Metal Panic:Fumoffu (comedy) AIR TV (drama and IMO romance) btw this is my first post! |
|
|